Flight TVF49MD TO49MD

Transavia France

Airborne now
Paris-Orly Airport
Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne)
→
Cairo International Airport
Cairo
Altitude
37 000 ft
Ground speed
509 kt
Vertical rate
0 ft/min
Track
128°
Squawk
0606
Source
OpenSky

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
23.10.2026 39CEA5 LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 09:42 UTC 11:50 UTC 2 h 7 min 37 000 ft
23.10.2026 39CEA5 LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 08:47 UTC 08:59 UTC 0 h 12 min 0 ft
21.10.2026 F-HUYY LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 09:49 UTC 14:02 UTC 4 h 13 min 39 000 ft
21.10.2026 F-HUYY LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 09:14 UTC 09:14 UTC 0 h 0 min 0 ft
20.10.2026 39DD04 LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:24 UTC 14:25 UTC 4 h 1 min 39 050 ft
19.10.2026 39DD00 LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:43 UTC 10:45 UTC 0 h 2 min 37 000 ft
19.10.2026 39DD00 LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 07:14 UTC 10:23 UTC 3 h 9 min 37 050 ft
16.10.2026 F-HXIB LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 13:35 UTC 13:36 UTC 0 h 2 min 37 025 ft
16.10.2026 F-HXIB LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 12:57 UTC 13:01 UTC 0 h 4 min 37 025 ft
16.10.2026 F-HXIB LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:10 UTC 11:50 UTC 1 h 40 min 37 000 ft
15.10.2026 F-HXST LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 14:24 UTC 14:35 UTC 0 h 11 min 39 000 ft
15.10.2026 F-HXST LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:30 UTC 13:57 UTC 3 h 27 min 39 025 ft
14.10.2026 F-HXIB LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:02 UTC 13:51 UTC 3 h 49 min 37 050 ft
13.10.2026 F-HXSC LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:24 UTC 14:12 UTC 3 h 47 min 37 050 ft
12.10.2026 F-HXSF LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 06:57 UTC 10:11 UTC 3 h 13 min 39 050 ft
11.10.2026 F-HXSD LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:07 UTC 10:10 UTC 0 h 3 min 37 000 ft
11.10.2026 F-HXSD LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 06:59 UTC 09:45 UTC 2 h 46 min 37 050 ft
09.10.2026 39DD03 LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:02 UTC 14:28 UTC 4 h 25 min 37 050 ft
08.10.2026 F-HXSO LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 09:34 UTC 13:35 UTC 4 h 0 min 37 050 ft
07.10.2026 F-HXIF LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 13:24 UTC 13:28 UTC 0 h 3 min 37 025 ft
07.10.2026 F-HXIF LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:14 UTC 12:53 UTC 2 h 39 min 37 075 ft
06.10.2026 F-HXSO LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:22 UTC 14:18 UTC 3 h 56 min 39 050 ft
05.10.2026 F-HUYQ LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:28 UTC 10:30 UTC 0 h 2 min 37 000 ft
05.10.2026 F-HUYQ LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 07:12 UTC 10:04 UTC 2 h 52 min 37 025 ft
04.10.2026 F-HXSD LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:22 UTC 10:23 UTC 0 h 0 min 35 000 ft
04.10.2026 F-HXSD LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 07:02 UTC 09:56 UTC 2 h 54 min 37 050 ft
02.10.2026 F-HXSB LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 09:27 UTC 13:28 UTC 4 h 1 min 39 050 ft
01.10.2026 39DD03 LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 09:24 UTC 13:28 UTC 4 h 4 min 39 025 ft
30.09.2026 F-HXST LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 13:28 UTC 13:29 UTC 0 h 1 min 36 975 ft
30.09.2026 F-HXST LFPO Paris (Orly, Val-de-Marne) HECA Cairo 10:12 UTC 13:11 UTC 2 h 59 min 37 050 ft
Related tools