Flight IGO57Y 6E57Y

IndiGo Airlines · VT-IID · A20N

Last contact 10 hours ago
Zayed International Airport
Abu Dhabi
→
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport
Mumbai
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
23.10.2026 VT-IID OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:37 UTC 03:07 UTC 0 h 31 min 22 275 ft
23.10.2026 VT-IID OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:33 UTC 00:57 UTC 0 h 24 min 35 800 ft
23.10.2026 VT-IID OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:04 UTC 00:04 UTC 0 h 0 min 0 ft
22.10.2026 VT-IQK OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:52 UTC 00:58 UTC 0 h 6 min 19 775 ft
21.10.2026 VT-IXI OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:17 UTC 00:43 UTC 0 h 25 min 35 000 ft
20.10.2026 VT-IXI OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:22 UTC 00:43 UTC 0 h 21 min 38 325 ft
19.10.2026 VT-IIN OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:37 UTC 00:55 UTC 0 h 19 min 34 700 ft
18.10.2026 VT-IQZ OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:29 UTC 00:55 UTC 0 h 26 min 29 450 ft
17.10.2026 VT-IPH OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:15 UTC 00:45 UTC 0 h 31 min 37 000 ft
16.10.2026 VT-IQT OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:16 UTC 02:16 UTC 0 h 0 min 35 000 ft
16.10.2026 VT-IQT OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:24 UTC 01:11 UTC 0 h 46 min 37 000 ft
15.10.2026 VT-IXJ OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:51 UTC 03:13 UTC 0 h 22 min 11 100 ft
15.10.2026 VT-IXJ OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:12 UTC 01:03 UTC 0 h 51 min 37 000 ft
14.10.2026 VT-IXJ OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:47 UTC 03:08 UTC 0 h 20 min 20 250 ft
14.10.2026 VT-IXJ OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:34 UTC 00:59 UTC 0 h 25 min 37 000 ft
13.10.2026 800D09 OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:42 UTC 03:09 UTC 0 h 27 min 22 125 ft
13.10.2026 800D09 OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:27 UTC 00:51 UTC 0 h 24 min 36 075 ft
12.10.2026 800C01 OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:51 UTC 03:01 UTC 0 h 10 min 12 250 ft
12.10.2026 800C01 OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:27 UTC 02:36 UTC 0 h 8 min 23 125 ft
12.10.2026 800C01 OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 01:47 UTC 01:48 UTC 0 h 1 min 37 000 ft
12.10.2026 800C01 OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:11 UTC 00:37 UTC 0 h 26 min 33 000 ft
11.10.2026 8013FB OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 03:06 UTC 03:06 UTC 0 h 0 min 475 ft
11.10.2026 8013FB OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:32 UTC 02:49 UTC 0 h 16 min 23 125 ft
11.10.2026 8013FB OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:19 UTC 00:45 UTC 0 h 26 min 34 925 ft
10.10.2026 VT-IIW OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:44 UTC 03:16 UTC 0 h 32 min 23 650 ft
10.10.2026 VT-IIW OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:32 UTC 00:59 UTC 0 h 26 min 34 925 ft
09.10.2026 VT-IPS OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:41 UTC 03:12 UTC 0 h 31 min 20 850 ft
09.10.2026 VT-IPS OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 00:27 UTC 00:37 UTC 0 h 10 min 28 750 ft
08.10.2026 VT-IXA OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 03:09 UTC 03:09 UTC 0 h 0 min 375 ft
08.10.2026 VT-IXA OMAA Abu Dhabi VABB Mumbai 02:36 UTC 02:53 UTC 0 h 18 min 20 350 ft
Related tools