Flight CPA163 CX163

Cathay Pacific

Last contact 1 hour ago
Hong Kong International Airport
Hong Kong
→
Melbourne Airport
Melbourne
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
24.10.2026 780A35 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 10:47 UTC 12:13 UTC 1 h 26 min 35 000 ft
24.10.2026 780A35 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 10:10 UTC 10:19 UTC 0 h 9 min 35 000 ft
24.10.2026 780A35 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 04:52 UTC 05:15 UTC 0 h 22 min 33 000 ft
24.10.2026 780A35 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 03:33 UTC 04:01 UTC 0 h 29 min 24 300 ft
23.10.2026 780201 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 10:37 UTC 11:53 UTC 1 h 15 min 35 000 ft
23.10.2026 780201 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 08:13 UTC 08:16 UTC 0 h 3 min 35 000 ft
23.10.2026 780201 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 04:38 UTC 05:00 UTC 0 h 22 min 33 000 ft
23.10.2026 780201 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 03:22 UTC 03:50 UTC 0 h 28 min 27 075 ft
22.10.2026 780A16 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 11:11 UTC 12:17 UTC 1 h 6 min 37 000 ft
22.10.2026 780A16 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 08:32 UTC 08:38 UTC 0 h 6 min 35 000 ft
22.10.2026 780A16 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 04:55 UTC 05:21 UTC 0 h 26 min 33 000 ft
22.10.2026 780A16 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 03:22 UTC 04:04 UTC 0 h 41 min 28 950 ft
21.10.2026 780A8B VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 11:01 UTC 12:30 UTC 1 h 28 min 35 025 ft
21.10.2026 780A8B VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 10:21 UTC 10:31 UTC 0 h 10 min 35 000 ft
21.10.2026 780A8B VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 08:27 UTC 08:36 UTC 0 h 10 min 35 000 ft
21.10.2026 780A8B VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 04:54 UTC 05:21 UTC 0 h 26 min 33 000 ft
21.10.2026 780A8B VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 03:37 UTC 04:06 UTC 0 h 28 min 29 000 ft
20.10.2026 780A8D VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 10:54 UTC 12:12 UTC 1 h 18 min 35 000 ft
20.10.2026 780A8D VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 08:33 UTC 08:35 UTC 0 h 3 min 35 000 ft
20.10.2026 780A8D VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 04:54 UTC 05:18 UTC 0 h 24 min 33 000 ft
20.10.2026 780A8D VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 03:29 UTC 04:03 UTC 0 h 33 min 27 575 ft
19.10.2026 B-KPF VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 10:57 UTC 12:20 UTC 1 h 23 min 35 000 ft
19.10.2026 B-KPF VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 08:30 UTC 08:33 UTC 0 h 3 min 33 000 ft
19.10.2026 B-KPF VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 04:54 UTC 05:22 UTC 0 h 28 min 33 000 ft
19.10.2026 B-KPF VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 03:32 UTC 04:04 UTC 0 h 32 min 28 275 ft
18.10.2026 B-KPI VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 10:42 UTC 12:00 UTC 1 h 18 min 35 000 ft
18.10.2026 B-KPI VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 08:12 UTC 08:18 UTC 0 h 5 min 33 000 ft
18.10.2026 B-KPI VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 04:39 UTC 05:00 UTC 0 h 20 min 33 000 ft
18.10.2026 B-KPI VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 03:17 UTC 03:50 UTC 0 h 32 min 29 050 ft
17.10.2026 780205 VHHH Hong Kong YMML Melbourne 10:52 UTC 12:14 UTC 1 h 22 min 35 000 ft
Related tools