Flight AIC7XG AI7XG

Air India

Last contact 5 hours ago
Indira Gandhi International Airport
New Delhi
→
Shaheed Bhagat Singh International Airport
Chandigarh
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
23.10.2026 800C48 VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 15:02 UTC 15:26 UTC 0 h 24 min 19 000 ft
23.10.2026 800C48 VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:29 UTC 14:34 UTC 0 h 5 min 0 ft
22.10.2026 800BF9 VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:27 UTC 15:01 UTC 0 h 34 min 18 000 ft
21.10.2026 VT-RIO VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:27 UTC 15:06 UTC 0 h 38 min 17 000 ft
20.10.2026 VT-RTZ VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:19 UTC 14:58 UTC 0 h 39 min 19 000 ft
19.10.2026 VT-RTZ VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:17 UTC 15:01 UTC 0 h 43 min 17 000 ft
18.10.2026 800588 VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:54 UTC 15:25 UTC 0 h 31 min 19 000 ft
17.10.2026 800BEF VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:47 UTC 15:09 UTC 0 h 22 min 17 000 ft
16.10.2026 VT-TNX VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:27 UTC 15:09 UTC 0 h 42 min 17 025 ft
14.10.2026 VT-RTL VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:22 UTC 15:02 UTC 0 h 40 min 17 000 ft
13.10.2026 VT-TNY VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:52 UTC 15:40 UTC 0 h 48 min 18 000 ft
12.10.2026 800BEF VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:27 UTC 15:14 UTC 0 h 47 min 26 000 ft
11.10.2026 VT-TQP VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 15:05 UTC 15:44 UTC 0 h 39 min 17 000 ft
10.10.2026 VT-RTW VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:47 UTC 15:23 UTC 0 h 36 min 15 000 ft
09.10.2026 80052D VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:52 UTC 15:38 UTC 0 h 46 min 22 000 ft
08.10.2026 VT-RTW VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:39 UTC 15:19 UTC 0 h 40 min 19 000 ft
07.10.2026 800589 VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:37 UTC 15:15 UTC 0 h 38 min 17 000 ft
06.10.2026 VT-TQG VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:27 UTC 14:58 UTC 0 h 31 min 17 000 ft
05.10.2026 VT-TNQ VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:27 UTC 15:15 UTC 0 h 47 min 17 000 ft
04.10.2026 VT-RTZ VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:22 UTC 15:04 UTC 0 h 42 min 21 000 ft
03.10.2026 VT-RTJ VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:19 UTC 15:02 UTC 0 h 43 min 15 000 ft
02.10.2026 800C87 VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:19 UTC 15:02 UTC 0 h 43 min 15 000 ft
01.10.2026 800BEF VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:24 UTC 15:13 UTC 0 h 49 min 17 000 ft
30.09.2026 VT-TQT VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:52 UTC 15:16 UTC 0 h 23 min 19 025 ft
30.09.2026 VT-TQT VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:22 UTC 14:31 UTC 0 h 8 min 0 ft
29.09.2026 VT-RTM VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:30 UTC 15:11 UTC 0 h 41 min 15 000 ft
28.09.2026 VT-TQW VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:11 UTC 15:13 UTC 1 h 1 min 21 000 ft
27.09.2026 VT-TNH VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:22 UTC 14:58 UTC 0 h 36 min 15 000 ft
26.09.2026 VT-RTK VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:17 UTC 14:51 UTC 0 h 34 min 18 975 ft
25.09.2026 VT-TNF VIDP New Delhi VICG Chandigarh 14:32 UTC 15:21 UTC 0 h 48 min 17 000 ft
Related tools