Flight RYR9XB FR9XB

Ryanair · EI-IKT · B38M

Last contact 1 day ago
Edinburgh Airport
Ingliston, Edinburgh
→
Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport
Rome
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
22.10.2026 EI-IKT EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 05:04 UTC 07:47 UTC 2 h 42 min 37 000 ft
21.10.2026 EI-HGZ EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:15 UTC 19:07 UTC 2 h 52 min 37 000 ft
20.10.2026 EI-HGG EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:11 UTC 19:01 UTC 2 h 50 min 37 000 ft
18.10.2026 EI-IJY EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 04:57 UTC 07:42 UTC 2 h 45 min 37 000 ft
17.10.2026 EI-IHA EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 15:45 UTC 18:17 UTC 2 h 32 min 37 000 ft
16.10.2026 EI-IKA EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 17:27 UTC 20:01 UTC 2 h 33 min 37 025 ft
15.10.2026 EI-IHA EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 05:16 UTC 07:53 UTC 2 h 36 min 37 000 ft
14.10.2026 EI-IKT EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:14 UTC 18:46 UTC 2 h 32 min 37 000 ft
13.10.2026 EI-IGG EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:26 UTC 19:04 UTC 2 h 38 min 39 000 ft
12.10.2026 EI-IKI EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 15:34 UTC 18:05 UTC 2 h 30 min 37 000 ft
11.10.2026 EI-IHA EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 05:02 UTC 07:36 UTC 2 h 34 min 35 000 ft
10.10.2026 EI-HMV EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:17 UTC 18:48 UTC 2 h 31 min 37 000 ft
09.10.2026 4D21FE EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 17:49 UTC 20:30 UTC 2 h 41 min 37 025 ft
08.10.2026 EI-HGE EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 05:06 UTC 07:57 UTC 2 h 51 min 37 000 ft
07.10.2026 4CA624 EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:27 UTC 19:12 UTC 2 h 45 min 39 000 ft
06.10.2026 EI-HGE EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 15:12 UTC 17:53 UTC 2 h 40 min 39 000 ft
05.10.2026 4D2232 EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 15:44 UTC 18:34 UTC 2 h 50 min 37 025 ft
04.10.2026 EI-IFT EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 04:47 UTC 07:24 UTC 2 h 37 min 38 000 ft
03.10.2026 EI-IHA EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 15:46 UTC 18:23 UTC 2 h 38 min 37 000 ft
02.10.2026 EI-IKI EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:41 UTC 19:24 UTC 2 h 43 min 37 000 ft
01.10.2026 EI-IHG EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 05:22 UTC 08:05 UTC 2 h 43 min 39 000 ft
30.09.2026 EI-IKT EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:02 UTC 18:52 UTC 2 h 50 min 39 000 ft
29.09.2026 EI-IHG EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 15:12 UTC 17:59 UTC 2 h 46 min 39 000 ft
28.09.2026 9H-QFA EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 14:28 UTC 17:14 UTC 2 h 45 min 37 025 ft
27.09.2026 EI-IKT EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 04:57 UTC 07:42 UTC 2 h 46 min 39 000 ft
26.09.2026 EI-HGE EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 15:49 UTC 18:20 UTC 2 h 30 min 37 000 ft
25.09.2026 EI-IKD EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 16:52 UTC 19:23 UTC 2 h 31 min 37 000 ft
24.09.2026 EI-ILC EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 05:21 UTC 07:53 UTC 2 h 32 min 37 000 ft
23.09.2026 EI-IJI EGPH Ingliston, Edinburgh LIRA Rome 17:02 UTC 19:29 UTC 2 h 27 min 39 000 ft
Related tools