Flight IGO1155 6E1155

IndiGo Airlines · VT-IPZ · A20N

Last contact 5 hours ago
Indira Gandhi International Airport
New Delhi
→
Tribhuvan International Airport
Kathmandu
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
23.10.2026 VT-IPZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:12 UTC 09:11 UTC 1 h 0 min 37 050 ft
22.10.2026 VT-IOJ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:22 UTC 09:08 UTC 0 h 45 min 35 050 ft
21.10.2026 VT-IXD VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:22 UTC 08:53 UTC 0 h 31 min 35 025 ft
20.10.2026 VT-IIZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:19 UTC 08:51 UTC 0 h 32 min 37 050 ft
19.10.2026 VT-IIU VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:33 UTC 09:59 UTC 1 h 26 min 37 000 ft
18.10.2026 VT-IIZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:29 UTC 09:52 UTC 1 h 23 min 37 050 ft
17.10.2026 VT-IXH VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:32 UTC 08:55 UTC 0 h 23 min 37 025 ft
16.10.2026 VT-IIZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:10 UTC 10:10 UTC 0 h 1 min 4 850 ft
16.10.2026 VT-IIZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 09:00 UTC 09:33 UTC 0 h 33 min 35 025 ft
15.10.2026 VT-IQO VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 11:19 UTC 11:37 UTC 0 h 18 min 13 375 ft
15.10.2026 VT-IQO VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 09:54 UTC 10:56 UTC 1 h 2 min 37 025 ft
14.10.2026 VT-ISZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:21 UTC 10:23 UTC 0 h 2 min 6 200 ft
14.10.2026 VT-ISZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:59 UTC 09:44 UTC 0 h 45 min 35 025 ft
13.10.2026 VT-IXT VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:32 UTC 09:12 UTC 0 h 41 min 39 025 ft
12.10.2026 VT-IIZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 11:01 UTC 11:26 UTC 0 h 24 min 12 275 ft
12.10.2026 VT-IIZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 09:55 UTC 10:38 UTC 0 h 43 min 37 025 ft
11.10.2026 VT-IQL VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:38 UTC 09:21 UTC 0 h 44 min 37 025 ft
10.10.2026 VT-IXI VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:09 UTC 10:11 UTC 0 h 2 min 6 000 ft
10.10.2026 VT-IXI VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:57 UTC 09:32 UTC 0 h 35 min 35 050 ft
09.10.2026 VT-ISZ VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:22 UTC 09:39 UTC 1 h 17 min 37 050 ft
08.10.2026 VT-IQH VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:48 UTC 10:49 UTC 0 h 1 min 5 450 ft
08.10.2026 VT-IQH VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 09:07 UTC 10:04 UTC 0 h 57 min 37 025 ft
07.10.2026 VT-IPV VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:26 UTC 10:26 UTC 0 h 0 min 7 100 ft
07.10.2026 VT-IPV VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:08 UTC 10:11 UTC 0 h 3 min 15 850 ft
07.10.2026 VT-IPV VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:56 UTC 09:35 UTC 0 h 39 min 37 025 ft
06.10.2026 VT-IIV VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:40 UTC 10:44 UTC 0 h 4 min 7 025 ft
06.10.2026 VT-IIV VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 09:09 UTC 09:57 UTC 0 h 48 min 35 025 ft
05.10.2026 VT-IPW VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:00 UTC 10:00 UTC 0 h 0 min 4 525 ft
05.10.2026 VT-IPW VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 08:31 UTC 09:14 UTC 0 h 43 min 37 050 ft
04.10.2026 VT-IXH VIDP New Delhi VNKT Kathmandu 10:05 UTC 10:05 UTC 0 h 1 min 5 250 ft
Related tools