Flight FIN957 AY957

Finnair

Airborne now
Helsinki Vantaa Airport
Helsinki (Vantaa)
→
Copenhagen Kastrup Airport
Copenhagen
Altitude
38 025 ft
Ground speed
429 kt
Vertical rate
0 ft/min
Track
234°
Squawk
0266
Source
OpenSky

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
23.10.2026 461F69 EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:22 UTC 10:30 UTC 1 h 7 min 38 050 ft
21.10.2026 OH-LVC EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:37 UTC 11:02 UTC 1 h 25 min 38 025 ft
20.10.2026 461E16 EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:32 UTC 11:00 UTC 1 h 28 min 30 000 ft
19.10.2026 461E1F EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:29 UTC 11:00 UTC 1 h 30 min 38 000 ft
18.10.2026 OH-LVD EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:44 UTC 11:13 UTC 1 h 29 min 36 050 ft
17.10.2026 461F6D EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:37 UTC 11:26 UTC 1 h 48 min 36 025 ft
16.10.2026 OH-LKK EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:27 UTC 11:04 UTC 1 h 36 min 38 000 ft
15.10.2026 461F6C EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:17 UTC 10:44 UTC 1 h 27 min 38 025 ft
14.10.2026 461F63 EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:30 UTC 11:05 UTC 1 h 35 min 38 050 ft
13.10.2026 461F6C EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:39 UTC 11:16 UTC 1 h 37 min 38 025 ft
12.10.2026 461E16 EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:27 UTC 11:06 UTC 1 h 38 min 30 000 ft
11.10.2026 461F6A EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 11:42 UTC 13:20 UTC 1 h 38 min 36 025 ft
11.10.2026 461F6A EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:36 UTC 09:53 UTC 0 h 17 min 0 ft
10.10.2026 461F6C EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:36 UTC 11:16 UTC 1 h 40 min 36 025 ft
09.10.2026 461F39 EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:32 UTC 11:06 UTC 1 h 34 min 38 050 ft
08.10.2026 461F9B EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 10:14 UTC 11:24 UTC 1 h 9 min 36 025 ft
08.10.2026 461F9B EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:32 UTC 09:48 UTC 0 h 16 min 33 150 ft
07.10.2026 461F9B EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:47 UTC 11:33 UTC 1 h 46 min 38 025 ft
06.10.2026 OH-LVD EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:24 UTC 11:11 UTC 1 h 47 min 38 025 ft
05.10.2026 461E1C EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:29 UTC 10:56 UTC 1 h 26 min 40 000 ft
04.10.2026 OH-LKE EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:39 UTC 11:21 UTC 1 h 42 min 38 000 ft
03.10.2026 461F6C EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:44 UTC 11:22 UTC 1 h 39 min 38 025 ft
02.10.2026 OY-JYH EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:34 UTC 11:11 UTC 1 h 36 min 40 000 ft
01.10.2026 461F67 EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:27 UTC 10:49 UTC 1 h 22 min 38 000 ft
30.09.2026 461E1E EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:32 UTC 11:09 UTC 1 h 36 min 40 000 ft
29.09.2026 OH-LXM EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:36 UTC 11:17 UTC 1 h 41 min 38 025 ft
28.09.2026 461E1D EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:32 UTC 11:15 UTC 1 h 43 min 40 000 ft
27.09.2026 461F67 EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:32 UTC 11:01 UTC 1 h 28 min 38 050 ft
26.09.2026 461E1B EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:24 UTC 11:03 UTC 1 h 39 min 40 000 ft
25.09.2026 461F62 EFHK Helsinki (Vantaa) EKCH Copenhagen 09:32 UTC 10:56 UTC 1 h 24 min 35 575 ft
Related tools