Flight UAL2210 UA2210

United Airlines

Last contact 2 hours ago
Los Angeles International Airport
Los Angeles
→
Boston Logan International Airport
Boston
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
23.10.2026 AC0831 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 07:05 UTC 12:07 UTC 5 h 2 min 35 000 ft
22.10.2026 A2B7F5 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:35 UTC 11:36 UTC 5 h 1 min 35 000 ft
21.10.2026 A12B4C KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:05 UTC 11:17 UTC 5 h 12 min 39 000 ft
20.10.2026 AA7F48 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:10 UTC 11:08 UTC 4 h 58 min 37 000 ft
19.10.2026 A12AC7 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:32 UTC 11:28 UTC 4 h 55 min 35 000 ft
18.10.2026 A75FBF KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 04:37 UTC 09:49 UTC 5 h 12 min 39 000 ft
17.10.2026 A4460F KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:57 UTC 12:18 UTC 5 h 21 min 35 000 ft
16.10.2026 N37538 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:23 UTC 11:09 UTC 4 h 46 min 35 000 ft
15.10.2026 A12B0A KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:22 UTC 11:05 UTC 4 h 43 min 35 000 ft
14.10.2026 AA7AA0 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:11 UTC 10:47 UTC 4 h 36 min 35 000 ft
13.10.2026 A8EE1E KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:30 UTC 11:18 UTC 4 h 48 min 35 025 ft
12.10.2026 A445A9 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:30 UTC 11:12 UTC 4 h 42 min 35 000 ft
11.10.2026 A12AE3 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 04:42 UTC 09:42 UTC 5 h 0 min 35 000 ft
10.10.2026 N77584 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:08 UTC 11:17 UTC 5 h 9 min 35 000 ft
09.10.2026 AA7B4A KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:10 UTC 11:12 UTC 5 h 2 min 35 000 ft
08.10.2026 AD953C KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:15 UTC 11:09 UTC 4 h 54 min 35 000 ft
07.10.2026 N37540 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 05:57 UTC 11:06 UTC 5 h 8 min 37 000 ft
06.10.2026 N37553 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 05:58 UTC 11:10 UTC 5 h 12 min 37 000 ft
05.10.2026 A44916 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:18 UTC 11:17 UTC 4 h 59 min 35 000 ft
04.10.2026 A2B8C4 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 04:37 UTC 09:44 UTC 5 h 6 min 35 000 ft
03.10.2026 A12A7D KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:15 UTC 11:18 UTC 5 h 3 min 37 000 ft
02.10.2026 A12B2B KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:07 UTC 11:07 UTC 4 h 59 min 35 000 ft
01.10.2026 A5D2D4 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:07 UTC 11:09 UTC 5 h 1 min 35 000 ft
30.09.2026 AA7F46 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:45 UTC 11:46 UTC 5 h 1 min 33 025 ft
29.09.2026 A44610 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:12 UTC 11:23 UTC 5 h 11 min 33 000 ft
28.09.2026 A12B0A KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:16 UTC 11:21 UTC 5 h 5 min 36 000 ft
26.09.2026 AA7F24 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:09 UTC 11:24 UTC 5 h 15 min 35 000 ft
25.09.2026 A2B8C2 KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:24 UTC 11:30 UTC 5 h 7 min 35 025 ft
24.09.2026 A12AEB KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 07:18 UTC 12:03 UTC 4 h 46 min 35 000 ft
24.09.2026 A12AEB KLAX Los Angeles KBOS Boston 06:42 UTC 06:56 UTC 0 h 13 min 33 000 ft
Related tools