Flight ACA705 AC705

Air Canada

Last contact 18 hours ago
LaGuardia Airport
New York
→
Toronto Pearson International Airport
Toronto
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
22.10.2026 C06081 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 13:18 UTC 14:17 UTC 1 h 0 min 30 000 ft
22.10.2026 C06081 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:45 UTC 12:45 UTC 0 h 0 min —
21.10.2026 C0192E KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 13:07 UTC 14:33 UTC 1 h 26 min 30 025 ft
21.10.2026 C0192E KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:44 UTC 12:49 UTC 0 h 4 min 0 ft
20.10.2026 C06080 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:29 UTC 14:07 UTC 1 h 38 min 30 025 ft
19.10.2026 C06081 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:39 UTC 14:11 UTC 1 h 32 min 30 000 ft
18.10.2026 C-GVUN KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:39 UTC 14:05 UTC 1 h 26 min 30 000 ft
17.10.2026 C-FCQD KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:34 UTC 14:00 UTC 1 h 26 min 30 025 ft
16.10.2026 C012A7 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:57 UTC 14:51 UTC 1 h 53 min 30 000 ft
15.10.2026 C-FFGZ KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:47 UTC 14:22 UTC 1 h 35 min 28 000 ft
13.10.2026 C-GVUO KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:39 UTC 14:03 UTC 1 h 24 min 28 000 ft
12.10.2026 C013D0 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:51 UTC 15:14 UTC 2 h 23 min 30 000 ft
11.10.2026 C-FCYX KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:44 UTC 14:05 UTC 1 h 20 min 30 025 ft
10.10.2026 C08537 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 14:26 UTC 14:26 UTC 0 h 0 min 0 ft
10.10.2026 C08537 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:41 UTC 14:09 UTC 1 h 28 min 28 025 ft
09.10.2026 C066DD KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:44 UTC 14:36 UTC 1 h 52 min 30 000 ft
07.10.2026 C01401 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:42 UTC 14:09 UTC 1 h 27 min 30 025 ft
06.10.2026 C-GWUS KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:36 UTC 14:18 UTC 1 h 42 min 28 000 ft
05.10.2026 C-GTZU KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 14:33 UTC 14:54 UTC 0 h 20 min 425 ft
05.10.2026 C-GTZU KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:38 UTC 14:09 UTC 1 h 30 min 30 000 ft
04.10.2026 C012A7 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:38 UTC 14:07 UTC 1 h 28 min 28 000 ft
03.10.2026 C0130C KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:36 UTC 13:57 UTC 1 h 21 min 28 000 ft
02.10.2026 C-GWUQ KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:42 UTC 14:12 UTC 1 h 30 min 30 025 ft
01.10.2026 C066F0 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:34 UTC 14:07 UTC 1 h 33 min 28 000 ft
30.09.2026 C08537 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 15:59 UTC 15:59 UTC 0 h 0 min 475 ft
30.09.2026 C08537 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 14:37 UTC 15:29 UTC 0 h 51 min 475 ft
30.09.2026 C08537 KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:34 UTC 14:09 UTC 1 h 34 min 30 025 ft
29.09.2026 C0440E KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:39 UTC 14:02 UTC 1 h 23 min 30 025 ft
28.09.2026 C012ED KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 14:28 UTC 14:54 UTC 0 h 27 min 0 ft
28.09.2026 C012ED KLGA New York CYYZ Toronto 12:32 UTC 13:56 UTC 1 h 24 min 32 000 ft
Related tools