Flight AAL503 AA503

American Airlines

Last contact 5 hours ago
Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
Dallas-Fort Worth
→
Punta Cana International Airport
Punta Cana
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
23.10.2026 ADECA5 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:30 UTC 00:31 UTC 3 h 0 min 36 050 ft
23.10.2026 ADECA5 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 20:27 UTC 20:34 UTC 0 h 7 min 34 025 ft
23.10.2026 ADECA5 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 17:39 UTC 17:39 UTC 0 h 0 min 31 000 ft
23.10.2026 ADECA5 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 13:42 UTC 16:45 UTC 3 h 3 min 33 050 ft
22.10.2026 N435AN KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 22:58 UTC 00:30 UTC 1 h 31 min 34 025 ft
22.10.2026 N435AN KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:34 UTC 22:34 UTC 1 h 0 min 34 050 ft
22.10.2026 N435AN KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 20:27 UTC 20:33 UTC 0 h 6 min 34 050 ft
22.10.2026 N435AN KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 15:47 UTC 16:45 UTC 0 h 58 min 33 050 ft
22.10.2026 N435AN KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 13:14 UTC 15:30 UTC 2 h 15 min 33 000 ft
19.10.2026 AC7E09 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:14 UTC 00:21 UTC 3 h 7 min 34 050 ft
19.10.2026 AC7E09 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 20:14 UTC 20:17 UTC 0 h 3 min 31 750 ft
19.10.2026 AC7E09 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 13:18 UTC 16:37 UTC 3 h 18 min 35 025 ft
18.10.2026 AC7A52 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:59 UTC 01:12 UTC 3 h 12 min 34 050 ft
18.10.2026 AC7A52 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:00 UTC 21:04 UTC 0 h 4 min 34 000 ft
18.10.2026 AC7A52 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 18:05 UTC 18:05 UTC 0 h 0 min 30 975 ft
18.10.2026 AC7A52 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 14:37 UTC 17:08 UTC 2 h 31 min 35 000 ft
17.10.2026 AC8CE5 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 22:47 UTC 00:30 UTC 1 h 42 min 34 025 ft
17.10.2026 AC8CE5 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:22 UTC 22:32 UTC 1 h 9 min 34 050 ft
17.10.2026 AC8CE5 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 20:25 UTC 20:31 UTC 0 h 7 min 34 025 ft
17.10.2026 AC8CE5 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 14:17 UTC 16:47 UTC 2 h 29 min 34 000 ft
16.10.2026 A10BBC KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:17 UTC 00:16 UTC 2 h 59 min 34 050 ft
16.10.2026 A10BBC KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 20:22 UTC 20:24 UTC 0 h 2 min 30 575 ft
16.10.2026 A10BBC KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 17:47 UTC 17:51 UTC 0 h 3 min 32 900 ft
16.10.2026 A10BBC KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 14:17 UTC 16:55 UTC 2 h 37 min 33 050 ft
15.10.2026 ADD2B6 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 22:33 UTC 01:20 UTC 2 h 47 min 34 025 ft
15.10.2026 ADD2B6 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:34 UTC 21:41 UTC 0 h 7 min 33 975 ft
15.10.2026 ADD2B6 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 19:14 UTC 19:16 UTC 0 h 1 min 31 050 ft
15.10.2026 ADD2B6 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 17:22 UTC 18:18 UTC 0 h 55 min 31 050 ft
15.10.2026 ADD2B6 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 14:32 UTC 17:05 UTC 2 h 33 min 31 050 ft
12.10.2026 A04B24 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth MDPC Punta Cana 21:15 UTC 00:14 UTC 2 h 59 min 34 050 ft
Related tools