Flight AAL2925 AA2925

American Airlines

Last contact 16 hours ago
Dallas Fort Worth International Airport
Dallas-Fort Worth
→
LaGuardia Airport
New York
Altitude
—
Ground speed
—
Vertical rate
—
Track
—
Squawk
—
Source
—

Figures refresh every 15 seconds while the flight is airborne.

30-day history

Date Aircraft From To First contact Last On air Max altitude
23.10.2026 A38A3A KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:34 UTC 14:33 UTC 3 h 59 min 35 000 ft
22.10.2026 N322TH KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:32 UTC 14:21 UTC 3 h 48 min 35 000 ft
21.10.2026 A35E9C KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:23 UTC 15:14 UTC 3 h 50 min 37 000 ft
21.10.2026 A35E9C KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:32 UTC 11:07 UTC 0 h 35 min 0 ft
20.10.2026 ACDD1B KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:02 UTC 14:17 UTC 3 h 15 min 37 000 ft
19.10.2026 A37B5A KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:02 UTC 14:41 UTC 3 h 39 min 37 025 ft
18.10.2026 A3915A KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 12:22 UTC 15:40 UTC 3 h 18 min 35 000 ft
16.10.2026 A3244A KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 12:55 UTC 15:47 UTC 2 h 53 min 37 000 ft
16.10.2026 A3244A KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:49 UTC 11:50 UTC 0 h 0 min 0 ft
15.10.2026 N344TS KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:02 UTC 14:05 UTC 3 h 3 min 37 000 ft
14.10.2026 A362B2 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:07 UTC 14:00 UTC 2 h 53 min 37 025 ft
13.10.2026 A45316 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:04 UTC 14:14 UTC 3 h 10 min 37 025 ft
12.10.2026 A35B39 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:06 UTC 14:15 UTC 3 h 9 min 37 000 ft
09.10.2026 AB7394 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:49 UTC 14:13 UTC 3 h 24 min 29 000 ft
08.10.2026 A32FF6 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:00 UTC 14:10 UTC 3 h 10 min 37 025 ft
07.10.2026 A32116 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:32 UTC 14:06 UTC 3 h 34 min 37 000 ft
06.10.2026 A32886 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:33 UTC 14:05 UTC 3 h 32 min 37 000 ft
05.10.2026 A3E07A KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:32 UTC 14:16 UTC 3 h 44 min 37 000 ft
04.10.2026 A4008E KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:32 UTC 14:06 UTC 3 h 33 min 39 000 ft
02.10.2026 A33716 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:08 UTC 14:21 UTC 3 h 13 min 37 000 ft
01.10.2026 N306UH KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:04 UTC 14:27 UTC 3 h 23 min 35 000 ft
30.09.2026 A37032 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:00 UTC 14:04 UTC 3 h 4 min 37 000 ft
29.09.2026 N336TM KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:02 UTC 14:14 UTC 3 h 12 min 37 000 ft
28.09.2026 N307TA KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:07 UTC 14:21 UTC 3 h 14 min 35 000 ft
27.09.2026 A37B5A KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 10:52 UTC 15:14 UTC 4 h 23 min 39 000 ft
25.09.2026 A35B42 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:07 UTC 15:05 UTC 3 h 58 min 37 025 ft
24.09.2026 AB8112 KDFW Dallas-Fort Worth KLGA New York 11:23 UTC 14:46 UTC 3 h 23 min 35 025 ft
Related tools